Please join us in welcoming the following new and returning employees to Minnesota State University Moorhead! Make sure to say hello and let them know it’s a GREAT day to be a Dragon!

August 18, 2020

Deanne Borgeson – Adjunct, School of Teaching & Learning
Andrew Burklund – Assistant Professor of Educational Leadership, School of Teaching & Learning
Feng Cheng – Assistant Professor of Management (Business Analytics), Paseka School of Business
Kathy Cochran – Assistant Professor of Project & Operations Management, Professional Management
Dayna Del Val – Adjunct, School of Entertainment Industries & Technology
Michael Deroy – Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach, Athletics
Stephanie Drietz – Adjunct, School of Media Arts & Design
Dawnita Gallo – Assistant Professor of Early Childhood Education, School of Teaching & Learning
Shawn Garrett – Adjunct, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Sophia Gimenez – Adjunct, School of Art
Dylan Heuer – Adjunct, Mathematics
Merrie Sue Holtan – Adjunct, School of Communication & Journalism
Kristi Hilton – Adjunct, Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
Nan Hu – Assistant Professor of Graphic Design, School of Media Arts & Design
Laura Kellogg – Adjunct, Music
Louis Lauer – Adjunct, School of Teaching & Learning
Su Legatt – Adjunct, School of Media Arts & Design
Paul Liversage – Adjunct, Music
Jed Locquiao – Assistant Professor of Special Education, School of Teaching & Learning
Amy Mercer – Assistant Professor of Piano Studies, Music
Nancy Moore – Assistant Professor of Nursing, School of Nursing & Healthcare Leadership
Julia Morris – Assistant Professor of Educational Foundations, School of Teaching & Learning
Sean Nomoto – Assistant Professor of Physics, Physics & Astronomy
Carlos Pacheco – Adjunct, School of Art
Mariah Prussia – Adjunct, Health & Physical Education
Joe Radske – Adjunct, School of Communication & Journalism
Amber Reed – Associate Professor of Nursing, School of Nursing & Healthcare Leadership
April Rohrer – Adjunct, School of Nursing & Healthcare Leadership
Katie Russart – Assistant Professor of Biochemistry, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Roberto Salgado – Assistant Professor of Physics, Physics & Astronomy
Bret Salter – Adjunct, Anthropology & Earth Science
Stephanie Shea – Adjunct, School of Teaching & Learning
Alyssa Sukut Bloomquist – Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach, Athletics
Jason Thiner – Head Tennis Coach, Athletics