Thursday, May 10 | 4-6 p.m. | CMU Ballroom

International Student Services is honored to announce our graduating international students during our Sash Ceremony. Please join International Student Services in congratulating our graduates by attending the Sash Ceremony. The spring semester Sash Ceremony will be on Thursday, May 10 in the CMU Ballroom from 4-6 p.m. The Sash Ceremony is a presentation of sashes from the students’ country of citizenship. Please attend the Sash Ceremony to witness the presentation of sashes.

  • Hawau Abdulsalam, Nigeria, Biology
  • Emefa Adjokatcher, Ghana, Business Administration
  • Ozioma Akhidenor, Nigeria, Health Med
  • Stefanie Ifebundum Akhidenor, Nigeria, Biology
  • Olga-Benita Akumukiza, Burundi, Business Administration
  • Theodora Amuah, Ghana, Communication Studies
  • Oluwatunmininu Anwoju, Nigeria, Health Med
  • Mark Arinaitwe, Uganda, Computer Science
  • Megan Asham, Canada, Exercise Science
  • Melat Assefa, Ethiopia, Economics
  • Henok Beyene, Ethiopia, Computer Information Technology
  • Akshay Bhardwaj, India, Computer Information Technology
  • Nellie Campbell, The Gambia, Biotechnology
  • Alexis Castro Borjas, Honduras, Computer Information Technology
  • Bishnu Chhantyal, Nepal, Biology
  • Pratik Dahal, Nepal, Mathematics
  • Srimani Danagama Gedara, Sri Lanka, Computer Information Technology
  • Shine-Od Davaakhuu, Mongolia, Computer Science
  • Erhiga Ekhama, Nigeria, Biotechnology
  • Chidubem Nuela Enebechi, Nigeria, Computer Science
  • Mobolanle Fakeyede, Nigeria, Business Administration
  • Tzu Hsuan Feng, Taiwan, Graphic Design
  • Saurav GC, Nepal, Computer Science
  • Sara Gebre, Ethiopia, Biotechnology
  • Kelsey Giesbrecht, Canad, Speech Pathology
  • Isaac Godsgrace, Nigeria, Political Science
  • Ephrata Haile, Ethiopia, Business Technology
  • Masao Hayashi, Japan, Computer Information Technology
  • Sewon Hwang, Rep. of Korea, Film Production
  • Antoniea Hylton, Bahamas, Economics
  • Azeezat Oluwatosin Ibrahim, Nigeria, Health Services Administration
  • Arnold Ikpatt, Nigeria, Economics
  • Karen Ishii, Japan, Business Administration
  • Binay Jaiswal, Nepal, Business Administration
  • Saad Janjua, Pakistan, Communication Studies
  • Edomias Kassa, Ethiopia, Computer Science
  • Yumeko Kawase, Japan, Business Administration
  • Kevin Laluyan, Indonesia, Accounting
  • Eohjin Lee, Rep. of Korea, Geoscience
  • Hannah Su Ann Lee, Malaysia, Project Management
  • Bruna Moreno, Brazil, Psychology
  • Miki Nagat, Japan, Business Administration
  • Tambo Numbi, Dem. Rep. of Congo, Computer Information Technology
  • Kobindi Ogwuda, Nigeria, Accounting
  • Aishat Olowoshile, Nigeria, Computer Information Systems
  • Tochi Opara, Nigeria, Computer Science
  • Segun Oyinloye, Nigeria, Psychology
  • Judith Robinson, Australia, Psychology
  • Kyoko Saito, Japan, International Studies
  • Rafiz Salehin Sejim, Bangladesh, Computer Information Technology
  • Ashutosh Sigdel, Nepal, Computer Science
  • Biniam Taddesse, Ethiopia, University Studies
  • Mahlet Teferra, Ethiopia, Social Work
  • Melat Tekie, Ethiopia, Computer Science
  • Dawit Tekie, Ethiopia, Computer Science
  • Caio Tiosso, Brazil, Economics
  • Kim An Truong, Vietnam, Business Administration
  • Alisha Uchai Thakuri, Nepal, Biology
  • Paris William, Bahamas, Health Services Administration
  • Shuka Yokoyama, Japan, Art